Home
Sponsored By:   Warriors Field House, M-F 5-8pm, Sat/Sun Closed
Highlands Ranch, CO
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 1 5:30p 7:30p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) GAME Hawk White (Scanlon)   KL 
7:30p 9:30p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) GAME Eagles Green (Abramson)   SA 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 3 5:30p 7:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Iron (Priebe) GAME Warriors Silver (Hare)   PP 
7:30p 9:30p  >10 AA National> Thunder White (Paulson) GAME Warriors Red (Miller)   RP 
Englewood, Dove Valley N 5:30p 7:30p  >12 AA American> Thunder Navy (Rutherford) GAME Warriors Black (Sunstrom)   JS 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #1_ 6:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Elite Highlanders Practice  Arrive at 6  JH 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice    JS 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AAA> IFB (Snider) Practice    BS 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #3_ 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA National> Warriors Red (Lofstedt) Practice    KM 
Highlands Ranch, Red Tail Park_ 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Scarlet (Lord) Practice    DL 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #1 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice  due to rain we indoor  TJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >10 Majors> Warriors Elite Bombers Practice    GB 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #7 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) Practice  Split Squad see email  JH 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) Practice    MW 
Louviers, DUPONT 5:30p 7:30p  >11 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Tullis) Game Raptors Black (Clough)   SB 
7:30p 9:30p  >11 AA National> Warriors Steel (Prescott) GAME Chatfield Chargers (Glass)   TG 
Parker, CHALLENGER 1 (TURF) 5:30p 7:30p  >13/14 AA Nat> Eagles White (Shaw) GAME Warriors Black (Cohen)   JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >13/14 AA Amer> Hawk Orange (Taylor) GAME Warriors Silver (Macarthur)   MM 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aurora, ASP C2 5:30p 7:30p  >10 AAA> Warriors Elite Iron Cardinal GAME SJ Chatfield Chargers (Gallegos) 4/10 DUP  JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >10 AAA> Warriors Elite Iron Cardinal GAME DR Simmons RMJBL interleague game - AYL team is home  JC 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 1 5:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> SJ Khaos (Marshall) GAME Warriors Elite Highlanders   JH 
7:30p 9:30p  >13 Majors> Wolverines (Cantalamessa) GAME Warriors Diamond Dawgs    
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Black (Cohen) Practice    JC 
Highlands Ranch, Fox Creek Elem_ 6:30p 7:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Red (Campbell) Practice  Changing date of practice this week  SC 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Elem 5:00p 7:00p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice    TC 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #1_ 6:30p 8:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice    JH 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice    MB 
Lakewood, Schaefer #6 5:30p 7:30p  >14 Majors> Khaos Naturals GAME Warriors Elite Chaos From 3/7 SAC6  GH 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Red (Tobler) Practice    BT 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) Practice    ST 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #2 5:00p 6:30p  >6AA National> Warriors Black (Lombardi) Practice    TL 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (lower) 5:00p 6:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) Practice    KM 
Louviers, DUPONT 5:30p 7:30p  >10 Majors> CC Bruins (Clark) GAME Warriors Elite Havoc (Horton)   GH 
7:30p 9:30p  >9 AAA> Warriors Elite Blaze (Haley) GAME Eagles Elite (Jewell)    
Parker, CHALLENGER 3 (TURF) 5:30p 7:30p  >11 AAA> Warriors Elite Fire (Quintana) GAME Cherry Creek (Sparaco)   NP 
Parker, SALISBURY 2 5:30p 7:30p  >12 AAA> CO Red Sox (Forshee) GAME Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm    
7:30p 9:30p  >12 Majors> CO Twins (Poe) GAME Warriors Elite Barnstormers    
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arvada, Lutz Complex #1 7:30p 9:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Diamond Dawgs GAME BT Melin RMJBL interleague game - AYL team is visitor  MG 
Aurora, ASP C1 5:30p 7:30p  >12 Majors> Warriors Elite Barnstormers GAME SJ Chatfield Chargers (Hodges) 4/11 DUP  TH 
7:30p 9:30p  >12 Majors> Warriors Elite Barnstormers GAME GM Morben RMJBL interleague game - AYL team is home  EA 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #1_ 6:30p 7:45p  >11 AA American> Warriors Red (Campbell) Practice  Ending at 7:45, sunlight is at a minimum by 7:45  SC 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice    KL 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice  Practice  MB 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #3_ 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA National> Warriors Red (Lofstedt) Practice    KM 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Scarlet (Lord) Practice    DL 
Lakewood, Schaefer #5 5:30p 7:30p  >14 AAA> Warriors Elite Vipers GAME Columbine Rebels (Valdez) From 3/13 SAC5  CL 
Littleton, Clement #4. 7:30p 9:30p  >13 AAA> Sandlot Bees (Dwinell) GAME Warriors Elite (Segal)   GS 
Lone Tree, Lone Tree Elem_ 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
Louviers, DUPONT 5:30p 7:30p  >10 AAA> Warriors Elite Iron Cardinal GAME SJ Columbine Rebels (Purvis)   JC 
7:30p 9:30p  >10 Majors> Warriors Elite Bombers GAME SJ Chatfield Chargers (Bickford)   GB 
Parker, CHALLENGER 1 (TURF) 7:30p 9:30p  >11 AAA> Denver Eagles Bombers (Murante) GAME IFB (Snider)   JM 
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
A, Tournament Field 6:00p 7:30p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) Practice  At Southbridge Park - Meet in Left Field at 6pm  MW 
Aurora, ASP C3 5:30p 7:30p  >14 Majors> Columbine Rebels (Brusca) GAME Warriors Elite Chaos 4/10 CSP1  GH 
7:30p 9:30p  >14 AAA> Warriors Elite Vipers GAME Thunder Cubs (Welbourn) 4/10 CSP1  DW 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #1_ 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) Practice    JH 
6:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Elite Highlanders Practice  Arrive at 6  JH 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Black (Cohen) Practice    JC 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Elem 5:00p 7:00p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice    TC 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #1_ 6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice    PD 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice  Practice  MB 
6:30p 8:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice    JH 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #1 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) Practice  Tunnels #1 and #2  JC 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice    KL 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #5 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice  Field House Tunnels #5 and #6  JS 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Red (Tobler) Practice    BT 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) Practice    KM 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (lower) 5:00p 6:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) Practice    KM 
Lone Tree, Prairie Sky Park_ 5:00p 7:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Crimson (O'Neal) Practice  field practice  CO 
Louviers, DUPONT 5:30p 7:30p  >11 Majors> Warriors Tribe (Fagerholt) GAME Creek Bruins (Strouse)   CS 
7:30p 9:30p  >10 Majors> Warriors Elite Bombers GAME Warriors Elite Havoc (Horton) Field Change/Time Change  GB 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Centennial, deKovend 7:30p 9:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Iron (Johnson) GAME Thunder White (Long) field change only   
Englewood, Dove Valley N 5:30p 7:30p  >11 AA American> Spartan Vegas (Schreiner) GAME Warriors Red (Campbell)   DS 
Englewood, Dove Valley S 5:30p 7:30p  >10 AA American> Bruins White (Ash) GAME Warriors Crimson (Munholland)    
7:30p 9:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) GAME Bruins Red (Morgan)   TG 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #1_ 5:00p 6:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) Practice    KM 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice    JS 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #1_ 6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice    PD 
Littleton, HARLOW #2 5:30p 7:30p  >12 AA American> Warriors Iron (Meier) GAME Hawk Orange (Bernal)   GM 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 4:45p 4:59p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) Practice  TEAM PICTURES **SEE EMAIL FOR DETAILS**  JC 
5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) Practice    JC 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #2 5:00p 6:30p  >6AA National> Warriors Black (Lombardi) Practice    TL 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (upper) 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
Louviers, DUPONT 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AA National> Warriors Black (Jenkins) GAME Columbine Rebels (Charette)    
7:30p 9:30p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) GAME Raptors Black (McCann)   MM 
Parker, SALISBURY 2 7:30p 9:30p  >12 AA American> Hawk Blue (Livran) GAME Warriors Crimson (O'Neal)   DL 
Parker, SALISBURY 4 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Silver (Newgent) GAME Hawk Royal (Griffith)   LN 
7:30p 9:30p  >10 AA National> Warriors Scarlet (Cameron) GAME Hawk White (Gehrke)   DG 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aurora, Highline 2 11:00a 1:00p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) GAME Warriors Scarlet (Johnson)   MB 
Castle Rock, DCFG 2 11:00a 1:00p  >13/14 AA Amer> Raptors Silver (Burgess) GAME Warriors Red (Lathrop)    
Castle Rock, DCFG 3 1:00p 3:00p  >9 AA National> Columbine Rebels (Reese) GAME Warriors Black (Jenkins)    
Centennial, deKovend 9:00a 11:00a  >11 AA National> Thunder Navy (Cordova) GAME Warriors Steel (Prescott)   JP 
11:00a 1:00p  >11 AA National> Bruins Royal (Calvert) GAME Warriors Chrome (Okerstrom)   AO 
Centennial, Homestead #1 9:00a 10:45a  >6AA National> Warriors Red (Haley) GAME Thunder Silver (Nowicki)   JH 
12:30p 2:15p  >6AA National> Warriors Black (Lombardi) GAME Hawk Orange (March)    
Centennial, Homestead #2 2:15p 4:00p  >7 AA American> Hawk Orange (Dennis) GAME Warriors Black (Lytle)   PL 
Centennial, NEWTON 1 2:15p 4:00p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) GAME Warriors Crimson (Wineland)   JW 
Centennial, NEWTON 2 12:30p 2:15p  >8 AA National> Warriors Silver (Bradley) GAME Hawk Blue (Burke)   CB 
2:15p 4:00p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) GAME Thunder White (Swann)   ST 
Centennial, Willow Creek #1 9:00a 10:45a  >7 AA National> Hawk Navy (Kirgan) GAME Warriors Cardinal (Childress)    
10:45a 12:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Red (Tobler) GAME Raptors Black (Dodson)   BT 
Centennial, Willow Creek #2 10:45a 12:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Scarlet (Lord) GAME Bruins Royal (Ellsworth)   DL 
Highlands Ranch, Redstone Flat Irons 1:00p 3:00p  >9 AA National> Chatfield Chargers (Lucero) GAME Warriors Crimson (Willis) field change only  MW 
Highlands Ranch, Redstone Red Rocks 3:00p 5:00p  >10 AA American> Bruins Red (Morgan) GAME Warriors Iron (Priebe) field change only  PP 
Highlands Ranch, Redstone Roxborough 3:00p 5:00p  >9 AA National> Bruins White (Rudel) GAME Warriors Red (Moon) field change only  MM 
Littleton, LINDERER. 11:00a 1:00p  >12 AA National> Bear Creek Bulldogs (Danna) GAME Warriors Red (Lofstedt)    
1:00p 3:00p  >11 AA National> Chatfield Chargers (Kelly) GAME Warriors Cardinal (Tullis)   TK 
Lone Tree, Prairie Sky Park 11:00a 1:00p  >11 AA American> Warriors Crimson (Mitchell) GAME Warriors Inferno (Hoefs)   JH 
Parker, CHALLENGER 1 (TURF) 1:00p 3:00p  >9 AA American> Hawk White (Teerlinck) GAME Warriors Silver (Newgent)    
Parker, SALISBURY 3 1:00p 3:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Hawk Royal (Seitz) GAME Warriors Platinum (Dougherty)   JS 
 Sun 04/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Castle Rock, DCFG 1 2:00p 4:00p  >10 AA National> Raptors Black (Schween) GAME Warriors Scarlet (Cameron)   RS 
Centennial, Homestead #1 11:00a 12:45p  >6AA National> Eagles Green (McCabe) GAME Warriors Red (Haley)   JH 
Centennial, Homestead #2 2:30p 4:15p  >7 AA National> Hawk Blue (Wright) GAME Warriors Red (Tobler)    
4:15p 6:00p  >6AA National> Bruins Royal (Thome) GAME Warriors Black (Lombardi)    
Centennial, NEWTON 1 2:30p 4:15p  >8 AA American> Bruins Royal (Syers) GAME Warriors Black (Conway)   TC 
4:15p 6:00p  >8 AA American> Bruins Black (Stolze) GAME Warriors Crimson (Wineland)   JW 
Centennial, NEWTON 2 2:30p 4:15p  >8 AA National> Warriors Silver (Bradley) GAME Raptors Titanium (Decker)   CD 
4:15p 6:00p  >8 AA National> Eagles Green (Serafin) GAME Warriors Cardinal (Toomey)   ST 
Centennial, Willow Creek #1 4:15p 6:00p  >7 AA American> Warriors Black (Lytle) GAME Spartan Grey (Sprague)   BS 
Centennial, Willow Creek #2 11:00a 12:45p  >7 AA National> Hawk Blue (Gorman) GAME Warriors Scarlet (Lord)   GG 
12:45p 2:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) GAME Spartan Black (Rullo)   KM 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 1 11:00a 1:00p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Silver (Macarthur) GAME Raptors Titanium (McPherson)   JM 
1:00p 3:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Black (Cohen) GAME Hawk White (White)   JC 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 3 11:00a 1:00p  >11 AA American> Warriors Red (Campbell) GAME Warriors Crimson (Mitchell)    
1:00p 3:00p  >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) GAME Warriors Iron (Johnson)   JH 
5:00p 7:00p  >11 AA National> Warriors Chrome (Okerstrom) GAME Columbine Rebels (Slaughter)    
Highlands Ranch, HR Falcon #1 11:00a 1:00p  >10 AA American> Bruins Royal (Parks) GAME Warriors Black (Goszulak)   TG 
1:00p 3:00p  >9 AA American> Bruins Red (Ficken) GAME Warriors Fire (Branam)   MB 
Highlands Ranch, Saddleranch Elem 12:00p 2:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) GAME Hawk Blue (Livran)   JS 
2:00p 4:00p  >12 AA National> Warriors Red (Lofstedt) GAME Columbine Rebels (Knight)    
Louviers, DUPONT 12:00p 2:00p  >10 AA National> Warriors Red (Miller) GAME Hawk Orange (Kirgan)    
2:00p 4:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) GAME Bruins White (Ash)    
4:00p 6:00p  >9 AA National> Warriors Red (Moon) GAME Hawk White (Hoppe)   MM 
Parker, CHALLENGER 2 (TURF) 3:00p 5:00p  >12 AA American> Hawk Royal (Marine) GAME Warriors Iron (Meier)