Home
Sponsored By:   Warriors Field House, M-F 5-8pm, Sat/Sun Closed
Highlands Ranch, CO
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #1_ 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) Practice    JH 
6:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Elite Highlanders Practice  Arrive at 6  JH 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Red (Campbell) Practice  Notice new location and night  SC 
6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice    JS 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #2_ 6:00p 7:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice    JH 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #3_ 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice    KL 
6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA National> Warriors Red (Lofstedt) Practice    KM 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #1 6:30p 8:00p  >10 Majors> Warriors Elite Bombers Practice    GB 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) Practice    MW 
Littleton, Writers Vista Park_ 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Scarlet (Lord) Practice    DL 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (upper) 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aurora, ASP C2 7:30p 9:30p  >14 AAA> Warriors Elite Vipers GAME Bear Creek Jaguars (Bushlack) field change only   
Aurora, ASP C3 5:30p 7:30p  >14 Majors> Columbine Rebels (Fischer) GAME Warriors Elite Chaos   GH 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 1 5:30p 7:30p  >11 AAA> IFB (Snider) GAME All Out Cycones (Dooley)   MD 
7:30p 9:30p  >11 AAA> Denver Eagles Bombers (Murante) GAME Warriors Elite Fire (Quintana)   JM 
Englewood, Dove Valley N 5:30p 7:30p  >10 Majors> CC Bruins (Clark) GAME Warriors Elite Bombers   GB 
7:30p 9:30p  >9 AAA> SJ Chatfield Chargers (Arnold) GAME Warriors Elite Rebels (Harris)   NA 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Black (Cohen) Practice    JC 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Elem 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice    TC 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #2_ 6:30p 8:00p  >11 AA National> Warriors Steel (Prescott) Practice  Skills Competition! Please arrive 15 minutes early.  JP 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #1 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) Practice  Will be in Tunnels #1 and #2  JC 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #6 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Red (Campbell) Practice  Totally optional, if you get there late, no problem.   SC 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Red (Tobler) Practice    BT 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) Practice    ST 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #2 5:00p 6:30p  >6AA National> Warriors Black (Lombardi) Practice    TL 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (lower) 5:00p 6:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) Practice    KM 
 Wed 04/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aurora, ASP C4 7:30p 9:30p  >14 AAA> Warriors Elite Vipers GAME Columbine Rebels (Hughes)   SH 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 1 5:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Diamond Dawgs GAME CO Bombers (Thewes)   MT 
7:30p 9:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Elite Highlanders GAME Kodiaks (Silva)   JH 
Englewood, Dove Valley N 5:30p 7:30p  >12 AAA> Thunder Elite Panthers (Flood) GAME Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm field change only  WL 
7:30p 9:30p  >12 AAA> CO Red Sox (Forshee) GAME Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm From 3/5 DUP  WL 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #1_ 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice    KL 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice  Practice  MB 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #3_ 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA National> Warriors Red (Lofstedt) Practice    KM 
Highlands Ranch, Red Tail Park_ 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice  Scrimmage against Warrior Black  PD 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Scarlet (Lord) Practice    DL 
Littleton, Clement #4. 5:30p 7:30p  >12 Majors> Warriors Elite Barnstormers GAME CO Twins (Poe) From 3/5 DUP   
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) Practice    MW 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 4:45p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) Practice  Scrimmage, Warriors Toebler  JC 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #2 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Red (Tobler) Practice  Scrimmage - wear baseball pants and practice jersey  BT 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (upper) 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
Lone Tree, Lone Tree Elem_ 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AAA> IFB (Snider) Practice    BS 
Louviers, DUPONT 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AAA> Warriors Elite Blaze (Haley) GAME SJ Chatfield Chargers (Shephard)   AS 
7:30p 9:30p  >10 Majors> Warriors Elite Havoc (Horton) GAME Bear Creek Sluggers (Cordova)   JC 
Parker, CHALLENGER 1 (TURF) 5:30p 7:30p  >10 AAA> Parker Sting (Vigil) GAME Warriors Elite Iron Cardinal   SV 
 Thu 04/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
A, Tournament Field 5:00p 7:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice  Altair Park Lower https://goo.gl/maps/wuySMasMvrk  JH 
Broomfield, BIP Lange 7:30p 9:30p  >10 Majors> Warriors Elite Bombers GAME TH Gunter Time Change - RMJBL interleague game - AYL team is visitor  GB 
Englewood, Dove Valley S 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AAA> CC Bruins (Mauck) GAME Warriors Elite Rebels (Harris)    
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #1_ 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) Practice    JH 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Black (Cohen) Practice    JC 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Elem 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice    TC 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #1_ 6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice    PD 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #2_ 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice  Practice  MB 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #3_ 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA National> Warriors Steel (Prescott) Practice    JP 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) Practice    MW 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #5 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice  Field House Tunnels #5 and #6  JS 
Lakewood, Schaefer #6 5:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Diamond Dawgs GAME SJ Khaos (Marshall)   MG 
7:30p 9:30p  >13 Majors> Parker Hillcats (Whitaker) GAME Warriors Elite Highlanders   JH 
Littleton, Clement #2. 5:30p 7:30p  >13 AAA> Warriors Elite (Segal) Game MoHawks (Rios)   JR 
Littleton, Clement #3. 7:30p 9:30p  >11 AAA> IFB (Snider) GAME Denver Eagles Bombers (Murante) field change only  JM 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Red (Tobler) Practice    BT 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) Practice    ST 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (lower) 5:00p 6:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) Practice    KM 
Lone Tree, Eagle Ridge Elem 6:30p 7:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Red (Campbell) Practice  Please take note of location. daylight ends about this time.   
Lone Tree, Prairie Sky Park_ 5:00p 7:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Crimson (O'Neal) Practice  field practice  CO 
Sheridan, Sheridan High School 6:00p 8:00p  >14 Majors> Warriors Elite Chaos GAME Khaos Naturals Field Change/Time Change  GH 
8:00p 10:00p  >14 Majors> Sandlot Bees (Lundvall) GAME Warriors Elite Chaos Field Change/Time Change  GH 
Sheridan, SHERIDAN MS 5:30p 7:30p  >12 Majors> SJ Chatfield Chargers (Harpstrei GAME Warriors Elite Barnstormers   TH 
7:30p 9:30p  >11 Majors> Creek Bruins (Strouse) GAME Warriors Tribe (Fagerholt)   BF 
 Fri 04/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #1_ 5:00p 6:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) Practice    KM 
Highlands Ranch, Falcon Park #2_ 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice    JS 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #1_ 6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice    PD 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #2_ 6:30p 8:00p  >11 AA National> Warriors Steel (Prescott) Practice  Please arrive 15 minutes early.  JP 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice    KL 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) Practice  Reschedule from ThuApril 4th from 6:30-8:30. Not enough daylight  MW 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #2 5:00p 6:30p  >6AA National> Warriors Black (Lombardi) Practice    TL 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (upper) 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
Lone Tree, Prairie Sky Park_ 5:00p 7:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Crimson (O'Neal) Practice  tentative practice spring blast tournament starts - 5th-7th  CO 
 Sat 04/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
A, Tournament Field 10:45a 12:30p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice Hawk Royal (Taylor) GAME @ HOMESTEAD #1  TC 
11:00a 12:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice @ Hawk Blue AYL Tournament Game @ Douglas County Fairgrounds #3  MB 
11:00a 3:00p  >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) Practice  AYL Tournament--Kennedy #6 Games at 11 and 1  JH 
11:00a 1:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice Hawk Royal Game 1 of 2 pool games Metzlers Park #2  PD 
11:00a 1:00p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice  Tournament Challenger Field # 2 - Parker Colorado   KL 
12:00p 2:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice Raptors Silver GAME #1 - 12AA AYL Opening Tournament - Salisbury #2 - Parker  JS 
12:30p 2:15p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice  @ Bruins Royal (Syers). GAME @ HOMESTEAD #1  TC 
1:00p 2:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice Bear Creek AYL Tournament Game @ Douglas County Fairgrounds #3  MB 
1:00p 3:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice Tournament Game 2 of 2 in pool play. Metzlers Park #2  PD 
1:00p 3:00p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice  Tournament Challenger Field #2 Parker Colorado  KL 
2:00p 4:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice @ Hawk Blue GAME #2 - 12AA AYL Opening Tournament - Salisbury #2 - Parker  JS 
4:00p 8:00p  >13 Majors> Warriors Elite Highlanders Practice  https://j1l6.app.link/yJZwAH0sqV on Tourney Machine  JH 
Highlands Ranch, Northridge Park #3_ 11:00a 1:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice Hawks Navy AA10   JH 
1:00p 3:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice CC Bruins White (Ash)   JH 
Littleton, Newton MS #1_ 10:45a 12:30p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) Practice Hawk Orange Arrive 9:45. Tournament Game #1. Newton Field #1   
12:30p 2:15p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) Practice CC Bruins Red Tournament Game #2 right after game #1. Newton Field #1   
Lone Tree, Lone Tree Elem_ 1:00p 3:00p  >10 Majors> Warriors Elite Bombers Practice    GB 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
A, Tournament Field TBD   >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice TBD John F Kennedy Park # 6 https://goo.gl/maps/2Ge8wmXmzfE2  JH 
TBD   >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice  Single elimination game #1  PD 
TBD   >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice  Tournament - Parker - Time TBD  KL 
10:00a 11:30a  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice  GAME @ WILLOW CREEK #2  TC 
1:00p 3:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice  Tourney Game #1 - Salisbury #1  JS 
1:30p 3:00p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice  GAME @ WILLOW CREEK #2  TC 
3:00p 4:30p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice  GAME @ WILLOW CREEK #1  TC 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 3:00p 4:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) Practice  PRACTICE OR SCRIMMAGE TBD   JC