Home
Sponsored By:   Warriors Field House, M-F 5-8pm, Sat/Sun Closed
Highlands Ranch, CO
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AYL, UNASSIGNED 5:30p 7:30p  >13 AAA> Warriors Elite (Segal) GAME Bear Creek Aztecs (Rodriguez) Date/venue change, forfeit Warriors   RR 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 3 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AAA> Warriors Elite Rebels (Harris) GAME Eagles Elite (Jewell) Date Change, schedule conflict  RR 
7:30p 9:30p  >10 Majors> Warriors Elite Havoc (Horton) GAME CC Bruins (Clark) Date Change, schedule conflict  RR 
Highlands Ranch, Ranch View Middle School 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice    KL 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Red (Tobler) Practice    BT 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #1 6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice  Field House Tunnels #1 and #2  JS 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #5 6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Black (Cohen) Practice    JC 
6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Black (Cohen) Practice    JC 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #7 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) Practice  Split Squad see email  JH 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #9 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) Practice  Practice in Cages 5-6  MW 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 5:00p 6:30p  >12 AA National> Warriors Red (Lofstedt) Practice    KM 
Littleton, Writers Vista Park_ 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Scarlet (Lord) Practice    DL 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #2 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AAA> IFB (Snider) Practice    KM 
6:00p 8:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice    JH 
Lone Tree, Lone Tree Elem_ 5:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Elite Highlanders Practice    JH 
 Tue 05/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Castle Rock, DCFG 1 7:30p 9:30p  >11 Majors> Spiders Elite (Loomer) GAME Warriors Tribe (Fagerholt) field change only  RR 
Castle Rock, DCFG 2 7:30p 9:30p  >11 AAA> Warriors Elite Fire (Quintana) GAME All Out Cycones (Dooley) Field Change/Time Change  RR 
Castle Rock, DCFG 3 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AAA> Colorado Cyclones (Bott) GAME Warriors Elite Rebels (Harris)   RR 
Centennial, deKovend 5:30p 7:30p  >10 Majors> Bear Creek Sluggers (Cordova) GAME Warriors Elite Bombers field change only  RR 
7:30p 9:30p  >10 Majors> SJ Chatfield Chargers (Bickford) GAME Warriors Elite Bombers field change only  RR 
Highlands Ranch, Ranch View Middle School 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Black (Cohen) Practice    JC 
Lakewood, Schaefer #5 5:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Elite Highlanders GAME Warriors Diamond Dawgs field change only  RR 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 6:30p 8:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) Practice    KM 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #2 5:00p 6:30p  >6AA National> Warriors Black (Lombardi) Practice    TL 
Lone Tree, Altair Park (lower) 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) Practice     
Lone Tree, Lone Tree Elem_ 5:00p 6:30p  >12 AA American> Warriors Black (Sunstrom) Practice    JS 
Louviers, DUPONT 5:30p 7:30p  >12 AAA> Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm GAME CO Red Sox (Forshee)   RR 
7:30p 9:30p  >12 Majors> Warriors Elite Barnstormers GAME CO Twins (Poe)   RR 
 Wed 05/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Centennial, Ames Elementary 5:00p 7:00p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice  Practice  MB 
Highlands Ranch, Ranch View Middle School 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Scarlet (Lord) Practice    DL 
6:30p 8:00p  >12 AA National> Warriors Red (Lofstedt) Practice    KM 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) Practice  Tunnels #3 and #4  JC 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 6:00p 8:00p  >9 AA National> Warriors Crimson (Willis) Practice    MW 
Lone Tree, Lone Tree Elem_ 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice    TC 
Louviers, DUPONT 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AAA> Warriors Elite Rebels (Harris) GAME SJ Chatfield Chargers (Shephard) field change only  AS 
7:30p 9:30p  >9 AAA> Warriors Elite Blaze (Haley) GAME Parker Sting (Bunyak) Date/venue change   
Parker, CHALLENGER 1 (TURF) 7:30p 9:30p  >11 AAA> All Out Cycones (Dooley) GAME IFB (Snider)    
Parker, CHALLENGER 3 (TURF) 5:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Parker Hillcats (Whitaker) GAME Warriors Diamond Dawgs field change only  P W 
 Thu 05/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
AYL, UNASSIGNED 5:30p 7:30p  >11 AAA> IFB (Snider) GAME Cherry Creek (Sparaco) Forfeit Creek  RR 
Centennial, deKovend 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AAA> SJ Chatfield Chargers (Arnold) GAME Warriors Elite Blaze (Haley) 4/30 SAC   
Centennial, Willow Creek #2 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AAA> Eagles Elite (Jewell) GAME Warriors Elite Rebels (Harris) field change only  BJ 
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 3 5:30p 7:30p  >11 AAA> Raptors Altitude (Ewoniuk) GAME Warriors Elite Fire (Quintana) field change only  NP 
7:30p 9:30p  >11 Majors> Warriors Tribe (Fagerholt) GAME Bear Creek Grizzlies (Tafoya) Date Change, schedule conflict  BF 
Highlands Ranch, Ranch View Middle School 5:00p 6:30p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice    PD 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House 5:00p 6:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Black (Goszulak) Practice    KM 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #1 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Toomey) Practice  Tunnels 1 and 2  ST 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #3 5:00p 6:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) Practice    TJ 
6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Amer> Warriors Red (Lathrop) Practice    KL 
Lakewood, Schaefer #5 5:30p 7:30p  >10 AAA> Warriors Elite Iron Cardinal GAME Parker Sting (Vigil) field change only  RR 
Lakewood, Schaefer #6 5:30p 7:30p  >12 AAA> Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm GAME Thunder Elite Panthers (Flood) field change only  RR 
Littleton, Southbridge Park 6:30p 8:00p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice  Practice  MB 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 5:00p 6:30p  >8 AA American> Warriors Black (Conway) Practice    TC 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #2 6:00p 8:00p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice     
Lone Tree, Eagle Ridge Elem 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Red (Tobler) Practice    BT 
Lone Tree, Lone Tree Elem_ 5:00p 6:30p  >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) Practice    JH 
Parker, CHALLENGER 3 (TURF) 5:30p 7:30p  >13 Majors> Warriors Elite Highlanders GAME Wolverines (Cantalamessa) 4/30 CSP1  JH 
 Fri 05/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Castle Rock, DCFG 3 5:30p 7:30p  >10 AA American> Thunder Silver (Weller) GAME Warriors Crimson (Munholland)   JM 
Centennial, deKovend 5:30p 7:30p  >11 AA National> Bear Creek Bears (Hopkins) GAME Warriors Cardinal (Tullis)   RH 
7:30p 9:30p  >12 AA National> Warriors Red (Lofstedt) GAME Chatfield Chargers (Samuels)    
Englewood, CORNERSTONE 1 5:30p 7:30p  >10 AA American> Bear Creek Bears (Bezjak) GAME Warriors Iron (Priebe)   PP 
7:30p 9:30p  >9 AA American> Bear Creek Aztecs (Vasquez) GAME Warriors Silver (Newgent)   LN 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House 6:30p 8:00p  >13/14 AA Nat> Warriors Platinum (Dougherty) Practice    PD 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #1 5:00p 6:30p  >6AA National> Warriors Black (Lombardi) Practice    TL 
Highlands Ranch, Warriors Field House #5 5:00p 6:30p  >10 AA American> Warriors Silver (Hare) Practice    JH 
Lone Tree, Acres Green Elem #1 5:00p 6:30p  >7 AA National> Warriors Cardinal (Childress) Practice    JC 
Parker, CHALLENGER 1 (TURF) 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AA National> Bruins Royal (Lyons) GAME Warriors Crimson (Willis)   MW 
7:30p 9:30p  >11 AA American> Hawk Gold (Allen) GAME Warriors Iron (Johnson)   JA 
Parker, CHALLENGER 2 (TURF) 7:30p 9:30p  >9 AA National> Warriors Red (Moon) GAME Eagles Green (Ericson)   MM 
Parker, CHALLENGER 3 (TURF) 5:30p 7:30p  >9 AA National> Bruins White (Rudel) GAME Warriors Black (Jenkins)    
7:30p 9:30p  >9 AA American> Warriors Scarlet (Johnson) GAME Bruins Red (Ficken)   TJ 
 Sat 05/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
A, Tournament Field TBD   >11 AA American> Warriors Inferno (Hoefs) Practice  CABA Memorial Day Tournament  JH 
8:00a 1:00p  >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice  Memorial Day Tournament  MB 
 Sun 05/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
A, Tournament Field TBD   >9 AA American> Warriors Fire (Branam) Practice  Memorial Day Tournament  MB